Incident Mil Mi-24P RF-92501 27 R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 315604

Date:Thursday 22 June 2023
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24P
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-92501 27 R
MSN: 3532432521112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:area of Lesnaya, Baranavichy District, Brest Region -   Belarus
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 22 June 2023, the Russian Air Force Mil Mi-24P s/n RF-92501, code 27 red, crashed in the area of Lesnaya, Brest Oblast, Belarus. All three crew members were injured.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0xZdv4MBQKGjU7eNYJh6y6zocGxH5EPrStfxbwbxzddbCcDE3hezJDFeWUguewGXpl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1671923202090582025?t=E2i51syw6VTbhLatRMH97Q&s=19
https://twitter.com/Archer83Able/status/1671867685007679488?t=24kVTdQANcvZEfOOONSi2Q&s=19
https://twitter.com/Hajun_BY/status/1671845798315712515?t=XXy6y75yQ3j31o9AR7w66w&s=19
https://www.pravda.com.ua/eng/news/2023/06/22/7408040/
https://www.ukrinform.net/rubric-ato/3726344-russian-attack-helicopter-crashes-in-belarus.html
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/271?single
https://t.me/milhelipilot/1261

Media: