| Date: | Friday 6 May 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172P |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CP-2594 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pista Sin Establecer Beni -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC-AIG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the take-off run, the pilot loses control for unknown reasons, impacts against a tree and catches fire, pilot and passenger are burned and evacuated to Trinidad. The location of the place of the event has not been established.
Sources:
DGAC-AIG ACCID-05-22