Accident Cessna U206 CP-3132, Tuesday 26 January 2021
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 26 January 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-3132
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeródromo De Santa Rosa De Yacuma - Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a long landing, with very little margin for deceleration. The pilot, the only occupant, was unharmed. Aircraft with major damage

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-01-21