Accident Cessna 210N CP-2200, Wednesday 24 February 2021
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 February 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:
Registration: CP-2200
MSN: 21060337
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:20 Km from Municipio De Cotoca – Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, with no known origin or destination, made an emergency landing with the landing gear retracted. The number of occupants and their condition are unknown. The aircraft was sealed by the FELCN.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-02-21