| Date: | Tuesday 30 March 2021 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 172 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CP-2387 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aeródromo “Buen Retiro” Beni -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC-AIG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During the landing run, the aircraft moved to the left side, causing a runway excursion, and on its way, it impacted against an anthill, broke the nose gear and inverted. The pilot, the only occupant, was unhurt.
Sources:
DGAC-AIG ACCID-04-21