Accident Cessna 210K CP-2804, Monday 4 May 2020
ASN logo

Date:Monday 4 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210K
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2804
MSN: 21059391
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeródromo De Bella Vista / Beni -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft in landing run, impacts against a promontory of land and collapses the nose gear. Aircraft with major damage Pilot unharmed.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-01-20