| Date: | Wednesday 23 December 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lake LA-4-200 Buccaneer |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CP-3113 |
| MSN: | 865 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aeropuerto De Trinidad Beni -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC-AIG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:After takeoff, the pilot made a forced landing in an open field. The pilot, the only occupant, was unharmed, the aircraft suffered major damage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
DGAC-AIG ACCID-04-20