Accident Cessna 182P Skylane CP-1250, Tuesday 5 March 2019
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 5 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-1250
MSN: 18263696
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Ana -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In final landing phase, due to apparent engine failure, the aircraft falls to the ground, pilot, sole occupant, uninjured.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-02-19