Accident Cessna T206H CP-2442, Tuesday 4 July 2017
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 4 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T206H
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2442
MSN: T20608406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Cochabamba -   Bolivia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reports engine failure at the end of runway 22, crashed before reaching the runway, pilot with minor injuries and material damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG ACCID-09-17