Airprox Serious incident Boeing 737-7Q8 (WL) CP-2923, Monday 25 September 2017
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 September 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7Q8 (WL)
Owner/operator:Boliviana de Aviación
Registration: CP-2923
MSN: 30642/1097
Year of manufacture:2002
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:La Paz TMA -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of a military aircraft reported TCAS TA (Traffic Advisory), followed by an RA (Resolution Advisory) with the Boeing 737-700.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG INCID GRAV-09-17

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 July 2004 P4-DAS Air Astana 0 Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) unk
Ramp, ground handling
27 January 2025 CP-2923 Boliviana de Aviación 0 Cochabamba-J Wilsterman Airport (CBB/SLCB) unk