| Date: | Friday 14 August 2015 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna T206H |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CP-2789 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | En Ruta Trinidad – San Borja -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | DGAC-AIG |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The flight was under the command of a private pilot aboard three passengers on route Trinidad - San Borja by radial 270° at an altitude of 2500 feet, approximately 20 minutes into the flight there was a failure in the engine instruments with increased RPMs, loss of oil pressure, the PIC decided to make an emergency forced landing, material damage of consideration, minor damage to personnel.
Sources:
DGAC-AIG