Accident ELA Aviacion ELA-07S unreg., Wednesday 11 February 2015
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 11 February 2015
Time:
Type:ELA Aviacion ELA-07S
Owner/operator:
Registration: unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed to the ground when it was flying, apparently it ran out of fuel, the pic was unharmed, the aircraft suffered considerable damage.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG