Accident Beechcraft B36TC CP-2591, Saturday 19 January 2013
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 January 2013
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC
Owner/operator:Servicio Aéreo Elorza
Registration: CP-2591
MSN: EA-301
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeropuerto "El Alto" La Paz -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft landed with the landing gear retracted and suffered serious damage. one (1) pilot and two (2) passengers were uninjured.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

23 March 2018 CP-2591 0 Santa Cruz-El Trompillo Airport (SRZ/SLET) sub