Accident Cessna 172F CP-2541, Monday 16 January 2012
ASN logo

Date:Monday 16 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-2541
MSN: 17252000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Puerto Rico Pando -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing operation on wet runway, the aircraft loses control of the aircraft and leaves the runway. the aircraft suffered serious damage. the four (4) occupants without any injury.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG