Accident Cessna 150 CP-815, Friday 30 March 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 March 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150
Owner/operator:Alas Beni Flight Training Center
Registration: CP-815
MSN: 15066683
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Aeropuerto "J. Wilsterman" Cochabamba -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: DGAC-AIG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an instructional flight and due to a hard landing, the left landing gear collapsed causing severe damage to the aircraft. instructor and student with no injuries.

Sources:

DGAC-AIG

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

13 June 2018 CP-815 Escuela de Aviación Alas de Beni 0 Sacaba, Chapare sub