Incident Bombardier CRJ-701ER N758SK, Saturday 24 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 June 2023
Time:03:58 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRJ7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier CRJ-701ER
Owner/operator:American Eagle, opb SkyWest Airlines
Registration: N758SK
MSN: 10222
Year of manufacture:2005
Engine model:GE CF34-8C5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field), SD (FSD/KFSD) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD)
Destination airport:Sioux Falls Regional Airport (Joe Foss Field), SD (FSD/KFSD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
American Airlines flight AA4933, a Bombardier CRJ-701ER, experienced a blown tire during landing rollout on runway 21 at Sioux Falls Regional Airport, SD (FSD). A post flight inspection revealed damage to flaps.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n758sk#30d96e8f

Location