Incident Shorts SC.7 Skyvan 3M-400 N1158,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316041

Date:Friday 23 June 2023
Time:20:07:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shorts SC.7 Skyvan 3M-400
Owner/operator:Alaskan Air Charter
Registration: N1158
MSN: SH.1951
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Anchorage-Merrill Field, AK (MRI/PAMR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nikolai Creek Airport, AK (9AK3)
Destination airport:Anchorage-Merrill Field, AK (MRI/PAMR)
Narrative:
Aircraft landed and left side window popped out and struck the prop. Aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a04236&lat=61.005&lon=-151.458&zoom=13.0&showTrace=2023-06-23&trackLabels

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-JUN-23,ANCHORAGE,N1158