Accident Just Escapade N907ML, Saturday 24 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 24 June 2023
Time:10:26
Type:Just Escapade
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N907ML
MSN: JAESC 0066
Year of manufacture:2009
Total airframe hrs:222 hours
Engine model:Jabaru 2200A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bolivar Municipal Airport (M17), Bolivar, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bolivar Municipal Airport, MO (M17)
Destination airport:Bolivar Municipal Airport, MO (M17)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled on departure and veered off the runway. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CEN23LA260
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

NTSB
FAA

Location