Incident Hughes 369HE OY-HCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31613

Date:Saturday 18 March 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369HE
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-HCC
MSN: 590101E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nyborg, Funen -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nyborg, Funen, Denmark
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in the US as N9011F in 1969. To Robert Fuchs Helicopters in Switzerland as HB-XDO, 24 November 1971. Re-registered in Germany as D-HACC with Inter-City Flug from 15 March 1973. To Denmark as OY-HCC in 1976.

Written off (damaged beyond repair) 18 March 1978 when crashed at Nyborg, Denmark

Sources:

1. https://www.helis.com/database/cn/40479/
2. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/2821.html
3. http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/aaa_alz.html