Runway excursion Serious incident Beechcraft 390 Premier 1 D-IBBB, Saturday 15 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 April 2023
Time:17:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 390 Premier 1
Owner/operator:Amola GmbH
Registration: D-IBBB
MSN: RB-82
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Category:Serious incident
Location:Reichelsheim (EDFB) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Reichelsheim Airfield (EDFB)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing on runway 36, the aircraft first went off the runway to the right and then to the left before coming to a stop in the grass.

Sources:

BFU23-0206-7X
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3e1a07&lat=50.332&lon=8.877&zoom=15.3&showTrace=2023-04-15&trackLabels
https://planelogger.com/Aircraft/Registration/D-IBBB/790484

Location