Serious incident Bombardier Global 6000 9H-AMF, Thursday 22 June 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 June 2023
Time:09:57 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic GL7T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier Global 6000
Owner/operator:Hyperion Aviation
Registration: 9H-AMF
MSN: 9437
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Adelaide Airport, SA (ADL/YPAD) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Singapore-Seletar Airport (XSP/WSSL)
Destination airport:Adelaide Airport, SA (ADL/YPAD)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Bombardier Global 6000, was landing on runway 30 at Adelaide when the wing struck the runway resulting in minor damage.

Weather report about the incident time (0957Z):
YPAD 221000Z 32017KT 9999 -RA SCT017 SCT021 BKN032 11/09 Q1002

Sources:

ATSB OA2023-01247
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/9h-amf#30d21ef8

Location