Accident Cessna F150J (Reims) OH-CBK, Friday 27 January 1978
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 January 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: OH-CBK
MSN: F150-0502
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tampere (EFTP), near -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled, crashed on a frozen lake and sank. The occupants sustainen fatal injuries.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident list
coptercrazy