Incident Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet RA-67036, Monday 3 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP-E20 Turbolet
Owner/operator:Khabarovsk Avia
Registration: RA-67036
MSN: 2908
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Dzyomgi -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV/UHHH)
Destination airport:Bogorodskoye Airport (BQG/UHNB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Khabarovsk Airlines flight KHF469, a Let L-410, suffered a failure of the left engine.
The pilot decided divert to Dzyomgi Airfield

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/22727

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

24 February 2022 RA-67036 Khabarovsk Avia 0 near Khabarovsk non