Accident Stearman C3B 9069, Monday 27 November 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 27 November 1933
Time:
Type:Stearman C3B
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Venezolana
Registration: 9069
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Delicias/Maracay -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Venezuela" crashed. Tte Carlos Otto Meyer Baldó (38) and Cabo mechanic Héctor Arias.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/509738391189068