ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316446
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 4 July 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Sico, Colon -
Honduras
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | Venezuela |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The wreckage of a light plane was found in Sico, Colon. It had transported 600 kg of drugs. No drugs or occupants were found.
Sources:
https://www.laprensa.hn/sucesos/cae-narcoavioneta-sico-colon-cargada-cocaina-venezuela-MD14241728