Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer III PH-SVP, Wednesday 28 June 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 28 June 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer III
Owner/operator:Vliegclub Rotterdam
Registration: PH-SVP
MSN: 28-43102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Breda International Airport (EHSE) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (RTM/EHRD)
Destination airport:Breda International Airport (EHSE)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft reportedly landed with the tow bar still attached, causing damage to the prop.

Sources:

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=484515&lat=51.688&lon=4.541&zoom=10.4&showTrace=2023-06-28&trackLabels

Location