Incident Miles Magister I LV-XOZ, Friday 17 September 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 17 September 1948
Time:
Type:Miles Magister I
Owner/operator:Secretaría de Estado de Aeronáutica -AC Monte Caseros
Registration: LV-XOZ
MSN: 2127
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Estancia la Cruz, El Redomón, Entre Ríos -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
El día viernes 17 de septiembre del año 1948 un avión Miles Magister I registro LV-VOZ, MSN
2127, prerteneciente a Secretaría de Estado de Aeronáutica on base al AC de Monte Caseros se estrello en la Estancia la Cruz, El Redomón, Entre Ríos. No hay iformaciión sobre el estado del piloto y del estado del avión ocasionado por el accidente.

Sources:

Gabriel Pavlovcic (2016) Registro Completo de Aeronaves de Argentina
Wikipedia
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miles_Magister