This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 22 October 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Miles Magister I |
| Owner/operator: | Secretaría de Estado de Aeronáutica -AC Argentino |
| Registration: | LV-XRG |
| MSN: | 1760 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Del Campillo, Córdoba -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El día viernes 22 de octubre del año 1954 un avión privado Miles Magister I registro LV-XRG msn 1760, Piloto herido y pasajero muerto durante una carrera de regularidad.
Sources:
Wikipedia
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Miles_Magister Gabriel Pavlovcic (2016) Registro Completo de Aeronaves de Argentina
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 11 July 1947 |
LV-XRG |
Secretaría de Estado de Aeronáutica -AC Argentino |
1 |
San Justo, BsAs. |
 |
min |