Accident Breda Ba.28 , Wednesday 28 April 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 28 April 1937
Time:
Type:Breda Ba.28
Owner/operator:Regia Aeronautica
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 800 meters during exercise. Sarg Italo Ticciati and Ten 2°Armando Basevi. "Breda-28". Location not reported.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 29 April 1937, p16