This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 July 1946 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American B-25 Mitchell |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force - 1st Squadron |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Dengzhou County-Level City, Nanyang, Henan Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Hit trees and crashed while flying at low altitude during combat mission.
Crew: Wenliang HUANG, Difu XIE
Sources:
http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081&page=30 