This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 5 May 1944 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Focke-Wulf Fw 190 A-5 |
| Owner/operator: | 1./SG 152 Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | 151139 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Vyskovice -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed landed due to engine damage. The pilot, Kurt Kreuz, died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63742 