This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JUN-1977 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Cessna F150L (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | Aero Club Roland Garros |
Registration: | F-OCUV |
C/n / msn: | F150-1008 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Roland Garros Airport, Sainte-Marie, 7 km east of Saint-Denis -
Reunion
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | Roland Garros Airport (RUN/FMEE) |
Destination airport: | Roland Garros Airport (RUN/FMEE) |
Narrative:First registered 10 January 1974 as F-OCUV to Aero Club Roland Garros, Sainte-Marie, Reunion. Written off 27 June 1977 when crashed on approach to Roland Garros Airport (French: Aéroport de la Réunion Roland Garros) (RUN/FMEE), Sainte-Marie on Réunion. The airport is 7 kilometres (3.8 NM) east of Saint-Denis
Registration F-OCUV belatedly cancelled as "destroyed 10 October 1979
Sources:
1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1000&count=50]
2.
http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html