Serious incident Boeing 737-322 PR-GLJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 317424

Date:Saturday 21 April 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-322
Owner/operator:GOL Linhas Aéreas
Registration: PR-GLJ
MSN: 23956/1564
Year of manufacture:1988
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 118
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Fortaleza -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Juazeiro do Norte-Regional do Cariri Airport, CE (JDO/SBJU)
Destination airport:Fortaleza-Pinto Martins Airport, CE (FOR/SBFZ)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Boeing 737-300 suffered a runway excursion after landing at at Fortaleza Airport.

Sources:

SI-013/CENIPA/2008

Media: