| Date: | Wednesday 12 July 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sunward SA 60L Aurora |
| Owner/operator: | Vision Fly Academy Wuxi |
| Registration: | B-10LG |
| MSN: | SA60LS00146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Jingkou District, Zhenjiang, Jiangsu Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | AZJ |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Sunward SA 60L Aurora, operated by Vision Fly Academy Wuxi, crashed into paddies about 1.2 kilometers from the end of runway while climbing out after doing a touch&go at Zhenjiang Dalu General Airport (AZJ).
Both occupants survived and the aircraft was written off.
Sources:
http://hd.caac.gov.cn/HD_DQYW/202307/t20230713_220641.html https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/41510_1658626284.jpg (photo)
Images: