Accident Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair (Soloy) F-HGAZ, Saturday 15 July 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 15 July 2023
Time:18:12 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair (Soloy)
Owner/operator:Asociatia Club Sportiv TNT Brothers
Registration: F-HGAZ
MSN: U206-05584
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Runway 22 Tuzla Airport -   Romania
Phase: Landing
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Tuzla Airfield (LRTZ)
Destination airport:Tuzla Airfield (LRTZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair force landed on the runway 22 shortly after takeoff from Tuzla. Two occupants were injured. The plane was loaded with 6 skydivers.

Sources:

https://www.replicaonline.ro/aterizare-fortata-pe-aeroportul-tuzla-membrii-echipajului-sunt-raniti-562442