This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 24 December 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland DH.60G III Moth Major |
| Owner/operator: | Alonso Rodolfo Valentino |
| Registration: | LV-FBN |
| MSN: | 5060 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | General Pacheco, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Accidentado a la altura del kilómetro 31 de la Ruta Nacional Nº 9, la localidad de General Pacheco, provincia de Buenos Aires el 24 de diciembre del año 1952.
Sources:
WIKIPEDIA
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/De_Havilland_DH.60_Moth https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/dh60.pdf Historias Individuales
https://loudandclearisnotenought.blogspot.com/2013/06/lv-fbn-de-havilland-dh60g-iii-moth.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 October 1934 |
R-266 |
Private |
2 |
Estancia “La Elvira” a unos 10Km de la ciudad de Junín |
 |
sub |