Incident Boeing 787-10 Dreamliner N91007, Thursday 20 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 July 2023
Time:21:08 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B78X model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 787-10 Dreamliner
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N91007
MSN: 40929/548
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:GE GEnx-1B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG)
Destination airport:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
United Airlines flight UA85, a Boeing 787-10 Dreamliner, was taxiing to gate when a tire fire was observed and extinguished.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n91007#313800e4

Location