This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 11 February 1952 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3966N |
| MSN: | D-1227 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 17 miles S of Nogales, SON -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Guaymas, SON |
| Destination airport: | Nogales, SON |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in an emergency landing trying to avoid a wall and crashed.
Sources:
https://news.google.com/newspapers?nid=MNNNGtAgD4EC&dat=19520211&printsec=frontpage&hl=en 