This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 27 July 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Orlan-10 |
| Owner/operator: | Russian Ground Forces |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Verkhnekhavsky district, Voronezh -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Russian Ground Forces Orlan-10 reconnaissance drone made a forced landing in Verkhnekhavsky district, Voronezh. According to Russian news reporter "Mash", the drone was downed using electronic warfare, and thus with minimal airframe and crash site damage.
Sources:
https://t.me/breakingmash/46355 Media: