Accident Robin DR.400/140B F-BUHP, Monday 17 July 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B
Owner/operator:Aéroclub d'Albertville
Registration: F-BUHP
MSN: 804
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Albertville Airfield (LFKA) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Albertville Airfield (LFKA)
Destination airport:Albertville Airfield (LFKA)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The student pilot, in solo instruction, landed on runway 23. The aeroplane bounced and veered off the runway.  

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-buhp-on-17-07-2023-at-albertville/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

16 February 2014 F-BUHP Private 0 Lognes-Emerainville Airport - LFPL sub

Location