Accident Cessna F172E Skyhawk OH-CSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31846

Date:Friday 15 October 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172E Skyhawk
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OH-CSH
MSN: F172-0079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Takakeljo -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft accidentally struck a TV mast support cable in bad weather and crashed. The pilot was killed.

Sources:

Finnish general aviation accident database
- coptercrazy