Accident Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster N9634B, Friday 10 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 February 2023
Time:c. 13
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster
Owner/operator:SkyDive Mexico
Registration: N9634B
MSN: 208B0141
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:San José Vista Hermosa -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ)
Destination airport:Tequesquitengo Airport (MMTQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster performed an emergency landing in a field in Puente de Ixtla, Morelos, after an engine failure.
Both occupants were injured and taken to hospital.

Sources:

mimorelia.com
ahoratabasco.com

Location