Other Ilyushin Il-18D TL-KBR, Friday 27 January 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 27 January 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-18D
Owner/operator:
Registration: TL-KBR
MSN: 186009403
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Al-Khadim Air Base -   Libya
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ilyushin Il-18, registration TL-KBR, was destroyed by fire at Al-Khadim Air Base in Libya.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/il_kanguru

Location