Other Cessna 550 Citation II N550GX, Monday 13 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C550 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 550 Citation II
Owner/operator:Northern Meridian LLC
Registration: N550GX
MSN: 550-0560
Year of manufacture:1987
Total airframe hrs:6390 hours
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada JT15D-4
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Other
Location:Fargo-Hector International Airport, ND (FAR) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was parked on the apron at Fargo-Hector International Airport, ND (FAR) when it was struck by a vehicle. The impact pivoted the aircraft 90 degrees, which caused the left-hand aileron to strike another parked aircraft (Piper PA-28-235 N16556).

Sources:

mclarens.com