Accident Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 N694PD, Tuesday 7 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 June 2022
Time:08:32
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300
Owner/operator:Pacific Dental Services
Registration: N694PD
MSN: 20257
Year of manufacture:2009
Engine model:Honeywell AS907-2-1A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Hawthorne Airport, CA (HHR) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Las Vegas-Henderson Sky Harbor Airport, NV (HSH/KHND)
Destination airport:Hawthorne Airport, CA (HHR/KHHR)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Bombardier Challenger 300, N694PD, was taxiing after landing when it struck the rudder of a Pilatus PC-12 (N175WA). The accident occurred on taxiway S.
The Challenger 300 suffered minor damage and there were no injuries among the four occupants. The PC-12 sustained substantial damage, but none of the seven occupants were injured.

Sources:

FAA
globe.adsbexchange.com

Location