Runway excursion Accident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 LV-GQN, Wednesday 2 March 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 2 March 2022
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:Flyzar
Registration: LV-GQN
MSN: 50000286
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Angra dos Reis Airport, RJ (SDAG) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Florianópolis-Hercilio Luz International Airport, SC (FLN/SBFL)
Destination airport:Angra dos Reis Airport, RJ (SDAG)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 jet, LV-GQN, suffered a runway excursion after landing at Angra dos Reis Airport (SDAG), Brazil.
There were no injuries.

Sources:

odia.ig.com.br

Location