Accident Antonov An-2 , Wednesday 23 February 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 23 February 2022
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2
Owner/operator:Taraz Zhana Alem
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:10 km S of Aralsk -   Kazakhstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ambulance
Departure airport:Kzyl-Orda Airport (KZO/UAOO)
Destination airport:Aralsk (UATA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2 overturned after landing 10 km south of Aralsk, Kazakhstan, and caught fire. The aircraft burned out completely. The three occupants survived the accident.

Sources:

inform.kz

Location