| Date: | Friday 11 February 2022 |
| Time: | 17:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 501 Citation I/SP |
| Owner/operator: | Aviajet SA |
| Registration: | LV-JUO |
| MSN: | 501-0215 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Morón-Ituzaingo Airport, BA -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | La Rioja Airport, LR (IRJ/SANL) |
| Destination airport: | Morón-Ituzaingo Airport, BA (SADM) |
| Investigating agency: | JST |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During landing on runway 20 at Morón Airport, the aircraft experienced retraction of the right main gear, causing damage to the gear, fuselage and right wing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 13683522/22 |
| Status: | Preliminary report |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Preliminary report
|
|
Sources:
aerospotter.blogspot.com Location