| Date: | Saturday 5 February 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 208B Grand Caravan |
| Owner/operator: | Care Aviation |
| Registration: | 5H-TAZ |
| MSN: | 208B1186 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2006 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | New Fangak Airstrip -
South Sudan
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna 208B Grand Caravan overturned after rolling over uneven terrain near New Fangak, South Sudan.
Details are sketchy. The accident reportedly happened on February 5 or 6, 2022. It is unclear if the aircraft entered uneven terrain after a runway excursion or due to a forced landing.
Sources:
Location