| Date: | Wednesday 12 January 2022 |
| Time: | 02:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 200 Super King Air |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | Machakilha, Toledo District, Grahem Creek area -
Belize
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Beechcraft King Air 200 transporting drugs landed in Machakilha, Toledo District, Grahem Creek area in Belize. The aircraft was found burnt and no drugs were found at the scene.
Sources:
lovefm.com edition.channel5belize.com https://lovefm.com/drug-plane-lands-in-southern-belize/ 